From Russia with Love

uz

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

From Russia with Love

Quality:

From Russia with Love - 1963 UK film by Terence Young. This film is the 1439th most popular in the global Wikipedia ranking of films and the 646th most popular film in Uzbek Wikipedia. Article “From Russia with Love” in Uzbek Wikipedia has 7.3 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 2 references and 2 sections.

This article has the best quality in English Wikipedia. Also, this article is the most popular in that (Uzbek) language version.

Achievements in all the time:
Uzbek Wikipedia:
The 646th most popular in films in Uzbek Wikipedia.
Global Wikipedia:
The 1439th most popular in films.

Since the creation of article “From Russia with Love”, its content was written by 4 registered users of Uzbek Wikipedia and edited by 2066 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

From Russia with Love is on the 646th place in local ranking of films in Uzbek Wikipedia and on the 1439th place in global ranking of films in all the time.

The article is cited 37 times in Uzbek Wikipedia and cited 3762 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Uzbek): #530 in January 2016
  • Global: #5118 in March 2012

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Uzbek): #6241 in September 2015
  • Global: #5725 in October 2021

There are 45 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1English (en)
From Russia with Love (film)
84.6612
2Spanish (es)
From Russia with Love (película)
65.0688
3Hebrew (he)
מרוסיה באהבה (סרט)
60.5074
4German (de)
James Bond 007 – Liebesgrüße aus Moskau
57.9337
5Chinese (zh)
鐵金剛勇破間諜網
37.5643
6French (fr)
Bons Baisers de Russie (film)
37.0061
7Norwegian (no)
From Russia with Love (film)
32.7844
8Polish (pl)
Pozdrowienia z Rosji (film)
31.4536
9Armenian (hy)
Ռուսաստանից սիրով
31.4131
10Urdu (ur)
فرام رشیا ود لوو (فلم)
29.7233
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "From Russia with Love" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
From Russia with Love (film)
8 219 077
2German (de)
James Bond 007 – Liebesgrüße aus Moskau
1 842 624
3Japanese (ja)
007/危機一発
1 238 221
4Russian (ru)
Из России с любовью
997 083
5French (fr)
Bons Baisers de Russie (film)
727 509
6Italian (it)
A 007, dalla Russia con amore (film)
525 740
7Spanish (es)
From Russia with Love (película)
492 396
8Polish (pl)
Pozdrowienia z Rosji (film)
248 503
9Dutch (nl)
From Russia with Love (film)
205 266
10Portuguese (pt)
From Russia with Love
199 073
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "From Russia with Love" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
From Russia with Love (film)
52 107
2Russian (ru)
Из России с любовью
5 496
3Finnish (fi)
Salainen agentti 007 Istanbulissa
3 962
4Japanese (ja)
007/危機一発
3 418
5German (de)
James Bond 007 – Liebesgrüße aus Moskau
3 374
6French (fr)
Bons Baisers de Russie (film)
2 399
7Italian (it)
A 007, dalla Russia con amore (film)
1 291
8Chinese (zh)
鐵金剛勇破間諜網
1 006
9Spanish (es)
From Russia with Love (película)
988
10Polish (pl)
Pozdrowienia z Rosji (film)
660
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "From Russia with Love" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
From Russia with Love (film)
531
2German (de)
James Bond 007 – Liebesgrüße aus Moskau
215
3French (fr)
Bons Baisers de Russie (film)
171
4Italian (it)
A 007, dalla Russia con amore (film)
128
5Spanish (es)
From Russia with Love (película)
89
6Russian (ru)
Из России с любовью
86
7Dutch (nl)
From Russia with Love (film)
85
8Hebrew (he)
מרוסיה באהבה (סרט)
60
9Finnish (fi)
Salainen agentti 007 Istanbulissa
57
10Swedish (sv)
Agent 007 ser rött
55
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "From Russia with Love" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
From Russia with Love (film)
7
2Arabic (ar)
من روسيا مع الحب (فلم)
2
3Turkish (tr)
Rusya'dan Sevgilerle
2
4German (de)
James Bond 007 – Liebesgrüße aus Moskau
1
5Bulgarian (bg)
От Русия с любов
0
6Catalan (ca)
Des de Rússia amb amor
0
7Czech (cs)
Srdečné pozdravy z Ruska
0
8Danish (da)
From Russia with Love
0
9Greek (el)
Τζέιμς Μποντ, πράκτωρ 007: Από τη Ρωσία με αγάπη
0
10Spanish (es)
From Russia with Love (película)
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "From Russia with Love" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1English (en)
From Russia with Love (film)
442
2French (fr)
Bons Baisers de Russie (film)
244
3Japanese (ja)
007/危機一発
244
4German (de)
James Bond 007 – Liebesgrüße aus Moskau
174
5Dutch (nl)
From Russia with Love (film)
161
6Russian (ru)
Из России с любовью
151
7Swedish (sv)
Agent 007 ser rött
131
8Italian (it)
A 007, dalla Russia con amore (film)
130
9Serbo-Croatian (sh)
From Russia with Love
126
10Portuguese (pt)
From Russia with Love
119
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Uzbek:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Uzbek:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Uzbek:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Uzbek:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Uzbek:
Global:
Citations:
Uzbek:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
arArabic
من روسيا مع الحب (فلم)
bgBulgarian
От Русия с любов
caCatalan
Des de Rússia amb amor
csCzech
Srdečné pozdravy z Ruska
daDanish
From Russia with Love
deGerman
James Bond 007 – Liebesgrüße aus Moskau
elGreek
Τζέιμς Μποντ, πράκτωρ 007: Από τη Ρωσία με αγάπη
enEnglish
From Russia with Love (film)
esSpanish
From Russia with Love (película)
etEstonian
Armastusega Venemaalt
euBasque
From Russia with Love (filma)
faPersian
از روسیه با عشق (فیلم)
fiFinnish
Salainen agentti 007 Istanbulissa
frFrench
Bons Baisers de Russie (film)
glGalician
Desde Rusia con amor
heHebrew
מרוסיה באהבה (סרט)
hiHindi
फ्रॉम रशिया विथ लव
hrCroatian
Iz Rusije s ljubavlju (1963.)
huHungarian
Oroszországból szeretettel
hyArmenian
Ռուսաստանից սիրով
idIndonesian
From Russia with Love (film)
itItalian
A 007, dalla Russia con amore (film)
jaJapanese
007/危機一発
kaGeorgian
რუსეთიდან სიყვარულით
koKorean
007 위기일발
ltLithuanian
Iš Rusijos su meile
msMalay
From Russia with Love (filem)
nlDutch
From Russia with Love (film)
noNorwegian
From Russia with Love (film)
plPolish
Pozdrowienia z Rosji (film)
ptPortuguese
From Russia with Love
roRomanian
Din Rusia, cu dragoste (film)
ruRussian
Из России с любовью
shSerbo-Croatian
From Russia with Love
simpleSimple English
From Russia with Love
skSlovak
James Bond: Srdečné pozdravy z Ruska
srSerbian
Из Русије с љубављу
svSwedish
Agent 007 ser rött
taTamil
புரொம் ரஷ்யா வித் லவ்
thThai
เพชฌฆาต 007
trTurkish
Rusya'dan Sevgilerle
ukUkrainian
З Росії з любов'ю (фільм)
urUrdu
فرام رشیا ود لوو (فلم)
uzUzbek
From Russia with Love
zhChinese
鐵金剛勇破間諜網

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Uzbek:
#6241
09.2015
Global:
#5725
10.2021

AI rank trends

Best Rank Uzbek:
#530
01.2016
Global:
#5118
03.2012

Local popularity rank history

Global popularity rank history

Local AI rank history

Global AI rank history

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Wikipedia readers most often find their way to information on From Russia with Love from Wikipedia articles about List of James Bond films, Dr. No, Goldfinger, Sean Connery and James Bond. Whereas reading the article about From Russia with Love people most often go to Wikipedia articles on Daniela Bianchi, Goldfinger, Lotte Lenya, Pedro Armendáriz and Robert Shaw.

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Uzbek Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: 69 (jinsiy poza), Kongo Demokratik Respublikasi, Futbol boʻyicha 2026-yilgi jahon chempionati, Jinsiy aloqa, Jinsiy aloqa pozasi, FIFA Jahon chempionatining eng yaxshi toʻpurarlari, Darknet, Diren Polatoğullari, Indoneziya bayrogʻi, Alisher Navoiy.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information